30/05/2010

"Seems like all I really was doing was waiting for you..."


Sooooo the wedding season has started, and what better way to start it than with my little sister's wedding photos!
Yup that gorgeous creature is my sister with her handsome new husband :)
I was a wreck at this wedding (along side with my big sister :D hahah) we had a LOT to do and so little time. We designed and drew and planned and decorated and andandandandandandnad...just did a lot!
Thank goodness for having time to take the photos though. I thought we'd never have time for them and time for my ideas. Well my original plans/ideas didn't work out to be honest, (except the ginger beer ones) but I'm still pleased with these.
After all the hastle and running around and dark coulds that threatened us, it was a beautiful wedding in the end...and we got the sun!
Soooo, here's just few of the photos, still have some to go though and I promised not to post everything, but got the green light from them to show some :)
Here you are...hope you enjoy them!

ok, so I have to explain the ginger beer photos a bit. This Mr here looo-o-oooves this drink and so I decided to dedicate few of the photos for ginger beer haha

It was so much fun walking around the city with a bride and a groome. People couldn't stop staring (except in this photo) and smiling...everyone smiled when they saw them! aaaw!

running back to the car!




"I dreamed of a wedding of elaborate elegance,
A church filled with family and friends.
I asked him what kind of a wedding he wished for,
He said one that would make me his wife."
~Author Unknown




So that's that...a little preview of a lovely couple!
Love,
PaperHeart



"...From this moment on I know
Exactly where my life will go
Seems that all I really was doing
Was waiting for love..."




6 comments:

Isa said...

these are gorgeous! the first and last one are my favs. Stunning! Congrats to little sis, ;)

Irene said...

Ihania kuvia!! Nää vois olla jossain lehdessä! LAADUKKAASSA ja KALLIISSA lehdessä :D

Sanni said...

Pinja on niin kaunis!

Hemppa said...

Ihania! Sä olet NIIN taitava!

Kia said...

Ooo todella hienoja, jotenkin niin pariskunnan näköisiä : ) wääu<3

Sarah said...

Kukka..niinku mä tänään aiemmin sanoin puhelimessa, sä oot mun lempivalokuvaaja! Mielettömän upeat hääkuvat! Pinja&Jared näyttää niin ihanan rakastuneilta! BTW sä oot liian hyvä sinne Taikkiin... ;)